Liquid Fire Fishing Team
 
Left Top
Visit these
fishing forums!
 
Visit these other great sites!
Left Bottom
 
Left Top
Visit these
fishing teams!
 
Visit these other great sites!
Left Bottom

2012 ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2012 SKA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

 

2012 Yamaha Pro Kingfish Tour 2012 Mercury Divisional Trail

CROCKETT HENDERSON

TOP PROFESSIONAL JUNIOR ANGLER

 

12th PLACE OVERALL

 

NBOA GULF COAST OPEN

  • 1,000 Points

 

KAJUN SPORTSMAN KING CLASSIC

  • 869 Points Day 1
  • 727 Points Day 2

 

FT PIERCE SUMMER SLAM

  • 768 Points

 

ONSLOW BAY OPEN KMT

  • 574 Points

 

PRO TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP

  • 847 Points Day 1
  • 845 Points Day 2

 

NBOA Marine Insurance Big Pig Shoot-Out

  • 4th Place Aggregate - 68.11#
  • Fish 1 - 31.42#
  • Fish 2 - 36.69#
 

2012 SKA National Championship

 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

  • 5th Place Big Fish Day 2
  • 41st Place Overall

DIVISION 1

  • 1st Place – Open Class
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

DIVISION 6

  • 13th Place – Open Class
  • 2nd Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

NBOA GULF COAST OPEN

  • 1st Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

ATLANTIC BEACH SALTWATER CLASSIC

  • 4th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

FT PIERCE SUMMER SLAM

  • 5th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

SWANSBORO ROTARY CLUB'S KMT

  • 5th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

KAJUN SPORTSMAN KING CLASSIC

  • 8th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

ONSLOW BAY OPEN KMT

  • 8th Place – Overall
  • 3rd Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

SNEADS FERRY KMT

  • 15th Place – Overall
  • 2nd Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

2011 ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2011 SKA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

 

2011 Yamaha Pro Kingfish Tour 2011 Mercury Divisional Trail

CROCKETT HENDERSON

TOP PROFESSIONAL JUNIOR ANGLER

14th PLACE OVERALL

 

FOURCHON, LA

  • 6th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

SARASOTA, FL

  • 13th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

JENSEN BEACH, FL

  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

LITTLE RIVER, SC

  • 14th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

DIVISION 9

  • 8th Place – Open Class
  • 3rd Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

EAST COAST GOT-EM-ON CLASSIC

  • 6th Place – Overall
  • 3rd Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

RUMBLE IN THE JUNGLE

  • 3rd Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

SNEADS FERRY KMT

  • 4th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

2010 ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2010 SKA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

 

2010 Mercury Divisional Trail

DIVISION 9

  • 8th Place – Open Class
  • 4th Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

DIVISION 1

  • 25th Place – Open Class
  • 5th Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

EAST COAST GOT-EM-ON CLASSIC

  • 11th Place – Overall
  • 3rd Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

SOUTH BRUNSWICK KMT

  • 3rd Place – Overall
  • 2nd Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

ATLANTIC BEACH KMT

  • 4th Place - Overall
  • 1st Place Aggregate
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

CEDAR POINT KMT

  • 1st Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

CAROLINA KINGFISH CLASSIC KMT

  • 4th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

2009 SKA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

 

The LIQUID FIRE FISHING TEAM qualified for the 2009 SKA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP for the sixth consecutive year as the 2008 SKA YAMAHA PROFESSIONAL KINGFISH TOUR ANGLER OF THE YEAR (2009 was a year of personal tragedy for our team and family, unfortunately causing fishing to become secondary).

 

2008 ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2008 SKA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

 

2008 “ANGLER OF THE YEAR” – SKA YAMAHA PROFESSIONAL KINGFISH TOUR

2008 TOP PROFESSIONAL JUNIOR ANGLER – CROCKETT HENDERSON

2008 Yamaha Pro Kingfish Tour 2008 Mercury Divisional Trail

2008 TOP “ANGLER OF THE YEAR”

 

2008 TOP PROFESSIONAL JUNIOR ANGLER

 

KEY WEST, FL

  • 11th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

JENSEN BEACH, FL

  • 1st Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

ST. SIMONS ISL., GA

  • 2nd Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

DIVISION 2

  • 9th Place – Open Class
  • 2nd Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

DIVISION 10

  • 4th Place – 23 & Under Class
  • 12th Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

FRANCES LANGFORD MEMORIAL KMT

  • 3rd Place - Overall
  • 1st Place 23 & Under Division
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

GOLDEN ISLES KINGFISH CLASSIC

  • 8th Place – Overall
  • 2nd Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT

  • 20th Place – Overall
  • 4th Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

2007 ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2007 SKA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

 

2007 Mercury Divisional Trail

DIVISION 2

  • 9th Place – Open Class
  • 2nd Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson
  • 2nd Place – Senior Angler, Charles Henderson

 

DIVISION 1

  • 16th Place – Open Class
  • 7th Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson
  • 12th Place – Senior Angler, Charles Henderson

 

DIVISION 9

  • 12th Place – Open Class
  • 3rd Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson
  • 8th Place – Senior Angler, Charles Henderson

 

JOLLY MON KING CLASSIC (361 Teams)

  • 28th Place - Overall
  • 3rd Place – SKA Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT

  • 23rd Place – Overall

TOPSAIL OFFSHORE KMT

  • 2nd Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson
  • 1st Place – Senior Angler, Charles Henderson
  • 1st Place – SKA Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

WINBERRY CEDAR POINT KMT

  • 2nd Place – Overall

 

NORTH CAROLINA DEEP SEA RODEO KMT

  • 12th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

GREGORY POOLE STRIKE IT RICH KMT

  • 17th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

SWANSBORO ROTARY KMT

  • 22nd Place – Overall
  • 4th Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson

 

2006 ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2006 SKA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

 

2006 Mercury Divisional Trail

DIVISION 12

  • 6th Place – Open Class
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler, Joshua & Crockett Henderson
  • 1st Place – Senior Angler, Charles Henderson

 

DIVISION 1

  • 15th Place – Open Class
  • 4th Place – Junior Angler, Joshua & Crockett Henderson
  • 11th Place – Junior Angler, Lakota Waters
  • 11th Place – Senior Angler, Charles Henderson

 

DIVISION 2

  • 30th Place – Open Class
  • 7th Place – Junior Angler, Joshua Henderson
  • 18th Place – Junior Angler, Crockett Henderson
  • 17th Place – Senior Angler, Charles Henderson

 

DIVISION 9

(We were only able to fish one divisional tournament)

  • 45th Place – Open Class
  • 7th Place – Junior Angler, Joshua & Crockett Henderson

EAST COAST GOT-EM-ON KMT

  • 3rd Place – Overall
  • 1st Place – Junior Angler
  • 1st Place – SKA Junior Angler, Joshua & Crockett Henderson

 

SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLE KING CLASSIC

  • 25th Place – Overall
  • 3rd Place – Junior Angler, Joshua & Crockett Henderson

 

WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH KMT

  • 12th Place – Overall

 

DRUM INLET KMT

  • 21st Place – Overall
  • 3rd Place – Junior Angler, Joshua & Crockett Henderson

     

  • GREATER WILMINGTON KMT

    • 36th Place - Overall
    • 2nd Place – SKA Junior Angler, Joshua & Crockett Henderson

     

    TOPSAIL OFFSHORE KMT

    • 40th Place – Overall

 

2005 ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2005 SKA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

 

2005 Mercury Divisional Trail

DIVISION 1

  • 23rd Place – Open Class
  • 7th Place – Junior Angler, Joshua & Crockett Henderson
  • 10th Place – Senior Angler, Charles Henderson
  • 6th Place – Lady Angler, Sue Henderson

 

DIVISION 2

  • 12th Place – Open Class
  • 4th Place – Junior Angler, Joshua & Crockett Henderson
  • 2nd Place – Senior Angler, Charles Henderson
  • 11th Place – Lady Angler, Sue Henderson

 

ATLANTIC BEACH KMT

  • 4th Place – Overall
  • 1st Place - Day 2 Biggest King
  • 1st Place - SKA Largest Fish
  • 1st Place – SKA Junior Angler
  • 1st Place - Murphy Brown Junior Angler
  • 1st Place - SKA TWT
  • 2nd Place - ABKMT TWT

 

TOYS-FOR-TOTS KMT

  • 22nd Place – Overall

 

RALEIGH SALTWATER KMT

  • Top 40 Overall

 

2004 SKA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

 

We fished Division 1 as members of the Hi-Speed Wobble Fishing Team when we
placed 17TH in the 23 & under division and 7TH in Junior Angler.

 

We traveled to Biloxi, MS to fish our first Southern Kingfish Association National championship
during our first year of competitive king mackerel tournament fishing.  We caught a 23.12# king
and finished in 77th place out of more than 100 teams that fished in the 23 & Under class.

 
Liquid Fire Fishing Team
 
Join us on Facebook!
  • Copyright © 2012 All Rights Reserved
  • Liquid Fire Fishing Team
  • Website Designed by Joshua Henderson
Visit our Blog!
The Hull TruthBogue Inlet FishingPensacola Fishing ForumNC WatermanFrying Pan TowerKingfish ConnectionAngler Armoury - Your Nauticle Hookup iFishNC.com - North Carolina Saltwater Fishing Teezher ChartersFishDancer Angling TeamHome Run Fishing TeamMad Mouse Fishing Team Eren's Addiction Too Fishing Team